MATCH
10.08.17 | 2nd round | Anton Zaitcev | Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-4 | Russia F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anton Zaitcev | Andrey Chepelev | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 34/56 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/56 (46%) | 16/50 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/106 (57%) | 46/106 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anton Zaitcev vs. Andrey Chepelev - H2H matches
16.08.18 | 1/4 | Andrey Chepelev | Anton Zaitcev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Russia F6 | Clay |
10.08.17 | 2nd round | Anton Zaitcev | Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Russia F6 | Clay |
Anton Zaitcev form & Andrey Chepelev form
Anton Zaitcev - last matches
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Egor Noskin | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 fin | vs. Richard Muzaev | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.18 1/2 | vs. Kristian Lozan | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.18 1/4 | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 6-4, 4-2, Maxim Ratniuk - retired | match details | |
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Alan Bzarov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F22 - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F21 - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Georg Winkler | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F10 - Hard | ||||
23.03.18 1/4 | vs. Lucas Miedler | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Egypt F9 - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Patrik Nema | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Youssef Hossam | 6-3, 2-3, Youssef Hossam - retired | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Siphosothando Montsi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Russia F1 - I. hard | ||||
04.03.18 fin | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 1/2 | vs. Denis Matsukevitch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.18 1/4 | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Andrey Chepelev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ghouse Ali Faisal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Joris Moret | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 1-3, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Shvangiradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Kirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Moraing | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Milos Karol | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details |