Arthur De Greef vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva 11.03.2020

Arthur De Greef vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva 11.03.2020 - Nur-Sultan Challenger - compare

MATCH

11.03.202nd roundArthur De Greef Frederico Ferreira Silva 4-0, - retired Kazakhstan Nur Sultan I. hard

MATCH STATS

Arthur De GreefFrederico Ferreira Silva
1st SERVE %4/10 (40%)6/11 (55%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON4/4 (100%)1/6 (17%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON4/6 (67%)2/5 (40%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON8/11 (73%)2/10 (20%)
TOTAL POINTS WON16/21 (76%)5/21 (24%)
DOUBLE FAULTS01
ACES00

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Frederico Ferreira Silva Frederico Ferreira Silva serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
2-0Frederico Ferreira Silva Frederico Ferreira Silva serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
4-0Frederico Ferreira Silva Frederico Ferreira Silva serve
0-0
- retired

Arthur De Greef
Belgium
27.03.92, 28 years




324
123
413.149 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
18.03.95, 25 years




193
268
205.414 $
Frederico Ferreira Silva
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Arthur De Greef vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva - head to head matches

11.03.202nd roundArthur De GreefFrederico Ferreira Silva4-0, Frederico Ferreira Silva - retiredmatch detailsKazakhstan Nur Sultan I. hard

Arthur De Greef - last matches

Kazakhstan Nur Sultan - I. hard
12.03.20
3rd round
vs. Aslan Karatsev1-6, 0-2, - Arthur De Greef - retiredlostmatch details
11.03.20
2nd round
vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva4-0, Frederico Ferreira Silva - retiredwinmatch details
10.03.20
1st round
vs. Alex Molcan6-2, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
France Pau Challenger - I. hard
24.02.20
1st round
vs. Sasi Kumar Mukund7-65, 6-73, 6-72 lostmatch details
Italy Bergamo Challenger - I. hard
18.02.20
2nd round
vs. Pedja Krstin2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
17.02.20
1st round
vs. Matteo Gigante6-76, 7-63, 7-5 winmatch details
France Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard
12.02.20
2nd round
vs. Roberto Marcora3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
10.02.20
1st round
vs. Markus Eriksson6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Thailand Bangkok Challenger - Hard
20.01.20
1st round
vs. Hugo Grenier1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Thailand Bangkok Challenger - Hard
13.01.20
1st round
vs. Alex Molcan2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Hongkong M15 Hong - Hard
11.01.20
1/2
vs. Yuta Shimizu1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
10.01.20
1/4
vs. Adam El Mihdawy1-6, 7-64, 4-1, Adam El Mihdawy - retiredwinmatch details
09.01.20
2nd round
vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
08.01.20
1st round
vs. Hiroyasu Ehara6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
24.06.19
q 1
vs. Marcos Giron2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Lyon Challenger - Clay
12.06.19
2nd round
vs. Uladzimir Ignatik6-73, 6-0, 6-74 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prostejov Challenger - Clay
03.06.19
2nd round
vs. Johannes Haerteis4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France Paris - Clay
22.05.19
q 2
vs. Enzo Couacaud0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.05.19
q 1
vs. Illya Marchenko5-7, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany Heilbronn Challenger - Clay
19.05.19
fin
vs. Filip Krajinovic3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
18.05.19
1/2
vs. Dennis Novak6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
17.05.19
1/4
vs. Matthias Bachinger3-6, 6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
16.05.19
3rd round
vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro7-67, 2-6, 7-63 winmatch details
14.05.19
2nd round
vs. Yannick Maden6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
13.05.19
1st round
vs. Noah Rubin6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Braga Challenger - Clay
07.05.19
2nd round
vs. Carlos Taberner6-74, 1-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Ostrava Challenger - Clay
02.05.19
3rd round
vs. Tomas Machac6-1, 6-76, 6-74 lostmatch details
01.05.19
2nd round
vs. Benjamin Bonzi6-2, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain Murcia Challenger - Clay
10.04.19
2nd round
vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Spain Alicante Challenger - Clay
04.04.19
3rd round
vs. Pablo Andujar3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details

Frederico Ferreira Silva - last matches

Kazakhstan Nur Sultan - I. hard
11.03.20
2nd round
vs. Arthur De Greef0-4, - Frederico Ferreira Silva - retiredlostmatch details
Lithuania Davis Cup - I. hard
06.03.20
Rubber 1
vs. Laurynas Grigelis6-76, 6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Italy Bergamo Challenger - I. hard
19.02.20
2nd round
vs. Baptiste Crepatte3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
India Bengalaru Challenger - Hard
13.02.20
3rd round
vs. James Duckworth6-79, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.02.20
2nd round
vs. Kimmer Coppejans6-3, 3-6, 7-5 winmatch details
10.02.20
1st round
vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun6-1, 3-6, 6-0 winmatch details
India Pune - Hard
01.02.20
q 1
vs. Robin Haase6-3, 6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
16.01.20
q 2
vs. Pedja Krstin6-3, 4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
14.01.20
q 1
vs. Ji Sung Nam2-6, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Finland Helsinki Challenger - I. hard
12.11.19
2nd round
vs. Alex Molcan4-6, 7-62, 1-6 lostmatch details
China Shenzhen Challenger - Hard
02.11.19
1/2
vs. Zhizhen Zhang1-6, 1-4, - Frederico Ferreira Silva - retiredlostmatch details
01.11.19
1/4
vs. Jason Jung7-65, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
31.10.19
3rd round
vs. Chun Hsin Tseng6-75, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
30.10.19
2nd round
vs. Tsung-Hua Yang6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
China Liuzhou Challenger - Hard
24.10.19
3rd round
vs. Danilo Petrovic6-78, 6-76 lostmatch details
23.10.19
2nd round
vs. Rio Noguchi7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
China Ningboo Challenger - Hard
18.10.19
1/4
vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
17.10.19
3rd round
vs. Tatsuma Ito6-4, 7-65 winmatch details
16.10.19
2nd round
vs. Malek Jaziri7-68, 6-4 winmatch details
14.10.19
1st round
vs. Jie Cui6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal M25 Tavira - Hard
06.10.19
fin
vs. Alexandre Muller6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
05.10.19
1/2
vs. Evan Hoyt2-6, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
04.10.19
1/4
vs. Tiago Cacao6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
03.10.19
2nd round
vs. Ivan Davydov6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
02.10.19
1st round
vs. Fabio Coelho6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Kaohsiung Challenger - Carpet
21.09.19
1/2
vs. Marc Polmans1-6, 7-5, 5-7 lostmatch details
20.09.19
1/4
vs. Alex Bolt6-4, 7-66 winmatch details
19.09.19
3rd round
vs. Kamil Majchrzak7-63, 7-5 winmatch details
18.09.19
2nd round
vs. Yosuke Watanuki7-66, 1-6, 6-3 winmatch details
17.09.19
1st round
vs. Tung-Lin Wu7-63, 6-3 winmatch details
<