MATCH
31.03.18 | q 1 | Arthur De Greef | Marc Giner | 7-65, 4-0, - retired | Alicante Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arthur De Greef | Marc Giner | |
1st SERVE % | 36/49 (73%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 19/49 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marc Giner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Marc Giner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Marc Giner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Marc Giner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Marc Giner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Marc Giner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Marc Giner | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Marc Giner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Marc Giner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur De Greef vs. Marc Giner - H2H matches
31.03.18 | q 1 | Arthur De Greef | Marc Giner | 7-65, 4-0, Marc Giner - retired | match details | Alicante Challenger | Clay |
Arthur De Greef form & Marc Giner form
Arthur De Greef - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Malek Jaziri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.20 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tommy Robredo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.08.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 3rd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 0-2, - Arthur De Greef - retired | match details | |
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 4-0, Frederico Ferreira Silva - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-65, 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-76, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 1-6, 7-64, 4-1, Adam El Mihdawy - retired | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-73, 6-0, 6-74 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Marc Giner - last matches
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-4, 6-74, - Marc Giner - retired | match details | |
Qatar F4 - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F36 - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F33 - Clay | ||||
25.10.18 1/4 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 2nd round | vs. Georg Winkler | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Lenny Hampel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
13.10.18 1/2 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Spain F30 - Clay | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Lluis Dolz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Spain F29 - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Quim Sorni Chavarria | 1-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
Spain F28 - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Spain F21 - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 1/2 | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.18 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-3, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F20 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Spain F19 - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 fin | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.18 1/2 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 7-5, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.18 1/4 | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-75, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. David Souto | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Spain F18 - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 3-5, - Marc Giner - retired | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Boris Arias | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Netherlands F1 - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Stephan Fransen | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |