MATCH
17.02.20 | 1st round | Arthur De Greef | Matteo Gigante | 6-76, 7-63, 7-5 | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Arthur De Greef | Matteo Gigante | |
1st SERVE % | 73/124 (59%) | 78/136 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 57/73 (78%) | 51/78 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/51 (43%) | 30/58 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/136 (40%) | 45/124 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 134/260 (52%) | 126/260 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 6 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur De Greef | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur De Greef | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7 | ||
6-76 |
2 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur De Greef | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
0-1 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur De Greef vs. Matteo Gigante - H2H matches
17.02.20 | 1st round | Arthur De Greef | Matteo Gigante | 6-76, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
Arthur De Greef form & Matteo Gigante form
Arthur De Greef - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Malek Jaziri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.20 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tommy Robredo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.08.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 3rd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 0-2, - Arthur De Greef - retired | match details | |
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 4-0, Frederico Ferreira Silva - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-65, 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-76, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 1-6, 7-64, 4-1, Adam El Mihdawy - retired | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-73, 6-0, 6-74 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Matteo Gigante - last matches
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-6, 0-2, - Matteo Gigante - retired | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-65, 0-6, 7-64 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Karim Bennani | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 0-2, - Matteo Gigante - retired | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 1-6, 7-60, 7-67 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-2, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |