MATCH
17.07.18 | 1st round | Arthur Rinderknech | Louis Tessa | 6-0, 6-0 | Morocco F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Rinderknech | Louis Tessa | |
1st SERVE % | 21/27 (78%) | 26/41 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/21 (90%) | 9/26 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 3/27 (11%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/68 (75%) | 17/68 (25%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 4-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Rinderknech vs. Louis Tessa - H2H matches
23.03.19 | 2nd round | Louis Tessa | Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
17.07.18 | 1st round | Arthur Rinderknech | Louis Tessa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Morocco F1 | Clay |
Arthur Rinderknech form & Louis Tessa form
Arthur Rinderknech - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-78, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-72, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-76, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 5-7, 1-6, 7-66, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-76, 2-6 | match details |
Louis Tessa - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikail Alimli | 4-0, Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 0-4, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucca Pinto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |