MATCH
23.07.19 | qual. | Arturs Lazdins | Kazuma Kawachi | 6-2, 3-6, 10-2 | M25 Taipei | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Arturs Lazdins | Kazuma Kawachi | |
1st SERVE % | 28/56 (50%) | 27/56 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 17/27 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/28 (43%) | 13/29 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/56 (46%) | 21/56 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/112 (54%) | 51/112 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arturs Lazdins | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0 | ||
Arturs Lazdins | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arturs Lazdins | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0 | ||
Arturs Lazdins | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
Arturs Lazdins | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0 | ||
Arturs Lazdins | 0-2 | |
0-3 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Arturs Lazdins | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-3 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0 | ||
Arturs Lazdins | 2-4 | |
2-5 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arturs Lazdins | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 4-1, 5-1, 5-2, 6-2, 7-2, 8-2, 9-2 | ||
10-2 |
Latvia
09.04.97, 26 years
11.760 $
09.04.97, 26 years
11.760 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Arturs Lazdins vs. Kazuma Kawachi - H2H matches
23.07.19 | qual. | Arturs Lazdins | Kazuma Kawachi | 6-2, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | M25 Taipei | Hard |
Arturs Lazdins form & Kazuma Kawachi form
Arturs Lazdins - last matches
M25 Ust - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Hong Kit Wong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-2, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jie-Ming Pai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Chattarin Wareesri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Shenglin Zhuo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Sheng Hao Zhou | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Ang Ji | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Xin Hu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Ching Wah Wai | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 6-3, 1-6, 13-15 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jeroen Boer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Vorachon Rakpuangchon | 6-75, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Tanakorn Srirat | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Anton Chekhov | 6-78, 0-1, - Arturs Lazdins - retired | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das | 7-66, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Fredrik Utheim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Noah Thurner | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Paolo Dagnino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Abdallah Rabie | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Belal Abou Taleb | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Anze Arh | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Christian Saidi Otupio | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Kazuma Kawachi - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 7-64, 0-6, 10-12 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.12.23 qual. | vs. Shu Muto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Seiya Nakanishi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-2, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Yuto Oki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noritaka Koizumi | 4-6, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 7-63, 4-6, 0-2, - Kazuma Kawachi - retired | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Mohammad Alkotop | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Itamar Tapiro | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Amir Milushev | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 3-6, 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Roy Hobbs | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/4 | vs. Justin Barki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gunawan Trismuwantara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |