MATCH
07.09.17 | 3rd round | Axel Geller | Duarte Vale | 7-62, 6-2 | U.S. Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Axel Geller | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Duarte Vale | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Axel Geller | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Duarte Vale | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Axel Geller | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Duarte Vale | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Axel Geller | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Duarte Vale | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Axel Geller | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Duarte Vale | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Axel Geller | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Duarte Vale | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Axel Geller | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Duarte Vale | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Axel Geller | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Duarte Vale | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Axel Geller | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Duarte Vale | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Axel Geller | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Duarte Vale | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Axel Geller | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Axel Geller vs. Duarte Vale - H2H matches
07.09.17 | 3rd round | Axel Geller | Duarte Vale | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Axel Geller form & Duarte Vale form
Axel Geller - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 7-62, 2-10 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 2-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. James Cerretani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Hunter Reese | 2-6, 6-0, 3-8 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Junior A. Ore | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 3-6, 7-64, 6-7 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Spencer Papa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Abdel-Aziz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Brown | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jenson Brooksby | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Grey Hamilton | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Siphosothando Montsi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Iowa - Hard | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. John Mcnally | 2-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Errol Smith | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Duarte Vale - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-71, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Rafael Goldberg Alviani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Siem Woldeab | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tyler Stewart | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ozan Baris | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Keshav Chopra | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Learner Tien | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Razeghi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Justin Schlageter | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 7-61, 6-4 | match details |