MATCH
21.11.18 | 1st round | Aziz Dougaz | Michal Mikula | 6-3, 6-3 | Egypt F28 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aziz Dougaz | Michal Mikula | |
1st SERVE % | 33/49 (67%) | 27/55 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 17/27 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 15/28 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/55 (42%) | 12/49 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 0-15 | ||
4-2 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 15-40 | ||
3-2 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
04.03.00, 24 years
20.631 $
04.03.00, 24 years
20.631 $
Aziz Dougaz vs. Michal Mikula - H2H matches
21.11.18 | 1st round | Aziz Dougaz | Michal Mikula | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Egypt F28 | Hard |
Aziz Dougaz form & Michal Mikula form
Aziz Dougaz - last matches
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-1, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 4-6, 1-4, - Aziz Dougaz - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-73, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-1, 2-0, Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-0, Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Justin Boulais | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kuang Qing Xu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Charles Broom | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Michal Mikula - last matches
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Adam Majchrzak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Zhan Zheng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ryan Golesworthy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-73, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Radojicic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Catani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Marco Miceli | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hong-Lin Fu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |