MATCH
05.10.15 | 2nd round | Bastian Trinker | Louis Tessa | 6-2, 6-3 | Tunisia F26 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Bastian Trinker | Louis Tessa | |
1st SERVE % | 36/44 (82%) | 36/52 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/36 (83%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 9/16 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/52 (44%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/96 (58%) | 40/96 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bastian Trinker vs. Louis Tessa - H2H matches
05.10.15 | 2nd round | Bastian Trinker | Louis Tessa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Tunisia F26 | Hard |
Bastian Trinker form & Louis Tessa form
Bastian Trinker - last matches
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 7-5, 4-6, 15-13 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 7-62, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Or Ram-Harel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Matias Zukas | 7-67, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Ioannis Stergiou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F33 - Clay | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F38 - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Coppini | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Tomas Liska | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Juan Ignacio Batalla | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 6-1, 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Frederik Press | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Victor Baluda | 5-1, Victor Baluda - retired | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
10.09.17 fin | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.17 1/2 | vs. Victor Baluda | 3-6, 7-5, 2-0, Victor Baluda - retired | match details | |
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Ilya Vasilyev | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Caio Silva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
China F1 - Clay | ||||
15.02.17 2nd round | vs. Chuhan Wang | - | match details | |
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Jeson Patrombon | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
USA F5 - Clay | ||||
26.01.17 2nd round | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | 0-6, 1-4, - Bastian Trinker - retired | match details | |
25.01.17 1st round | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F4 - Clay | ||||
17.01.17 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F3 - Clay | ||||
13.01.17 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.17 2nd round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
11.01.17 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Louis Tessa - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolai Budkov Kjaer | 3-6, 1-2, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Toprak Avcibasi | 6-78, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikail Alimli | 4-0, Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 0-4, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |