Ben Patael vs. Luke Johnson 17.05.2017

Ben Patael vs. Luke Johnson 17.05.2017 - Israel F7 (Herzlia) - compare

MATCH

17.05.172nd roundBen Patael Luke Johnson 7-5, 6-3 Izrael Israel F7 Hard

MATCH STATS

Ben PataelLuke Johnson
1st SERVE %43/64 (67%)47/79 (59%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON26/43 (60%)25/47 (53%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON11/21 (52%)14/32 (44%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/9 (67%)3/4 (75%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON40/79 (51%)27/64 (42%)
TOTAL POINTS WON77/143 (54%)66/143 (46%)
DOUBLE FAULTS16
ACES12

MATCH STATS

6-3

Ben Patael
Izrael
02.06.97, 20 years




600
46

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
18.03.94, 23 years







Luke Johnson
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Ben Patael vs. Luke Johnson - head to head matches

21.06.172nd roundLuke JohnsonBen Patael6-4, 4-6, 7-62 match detailsIzrael Israel F11 Hard
17.05.172nd roundBen PataelLuke Johnson7-5, 6-3 match detailsIzrael Israel F7 Hard

Ben Patael - last matches

Izrael Israel F17 - Hard
08.12.17
2nd round
vs. Maxime Pauwels3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.12.17
1st round
vs. Orel Ovil6-1, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F16 - Hard
01.12.17
1/4
vs. Edan Leshem6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.11.17
2nd round
vs. Darko Jandric6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
29.11.17
1st round
vs. Ran Amar7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Greece Greece F10 - Hard
22.11.17
1st round
vs. Yannick Jankovits3-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F15 - Hard
31.10.17
1st round
vs. Mor Bulis6-75, 6-1, 5-7 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F14 - Hard
25.10.17
2nd round
vs. Maxime Pauwels5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
24.10.17
1st round
vs. Thomas Colautti6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F13 - Hard
19.10.17
1/4
vs. Mor Bulis2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.10.17
2nd round
vs. Yannai Barkai6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
17.10.17
1st round
vs. Tyler Mercier6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
16.10.17
q 2
vs. Yam Bruhin6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
16.10.17
qual.
vs. Julian Bradley6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
France France F23 - I. hard
10.10.17
1st round
vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Sweden Sweden F4 - I. hard
04.10.17
2nd round
vs. Jurgen Zopp4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
02.10.17
1st round
vs. Pablo Figueroa6-75, 7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
Bosnia and Herzeg. Banja Luka - Clay
10.09.17
q 2
vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
09.09.17
q 1
vs. Vanja Dobrnjac6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Holland Alphen Challenger - Clay
03.09.17
q 1
vs. Ruan Roelofse6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
03.09.17
q 2
vs. Ivan Endara2-6, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
Romania Romania F11 - Clay
23.08.17
1st round
vs. Andrei Stefan Apostol1-6, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
Romania Romania F10 - Clay
19.08.17
1/2
vs. Pietro Licciardi7-5, 5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.08.17
1/4
vs. Maxime Tabatruong6-4, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
17.08.17
2nd round
vs. Orel Ovil6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
15.08.17
1st round
vs. Ryota Tanuma6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Finland Tampere Challenger - Clay
24.07.17
1st round
vs. Andre Ghem1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.07.17
qual.
vs. Lucas Gomez6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
22.07.17
q 2
vs. Roni Rikkonen6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Poland Poznan Challenger - Clay
15.07.17
q 2
vs. Juan Ignacio Ameal5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details

Luke Johnson - last matches

Qatar Qatar F5 - Hard
12.12.17
1st round
vs. Markus Eriksson3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.12.17
qual.
vs. Francesco Ferrari6-4, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
11.12.17
q 2
vs. Deivids Juksa6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Qatar Qatar F4 - Hard
05.12.17
1st round
vs. Jaimee Floyd Angel4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
04.12.17
q 2
vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
04.12.17
qual.
vs. Savriyan Danilov7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F15 - Hard
31.10.17
1st round
vs. Yannick Jankovits1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F14 - Hard
26.10.17
1/4
vs. Maxime Pauwels3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
25.10.17
2nd round
vs. Nicolas Uryson3-6, 7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
23.10.17
1st round
vs. Alexis Canter6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F13 - Hard
16.10.17
1st round
vs. Richard Gabb4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Great Britain - I. hard
28.09.17
1/4
vs. Tom Farquharson1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
27.09.17
2nd round
vs. Peter Bothwell6-2, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
26.09.17
1st round
vs. Dusty H. Boyer7-67, 7-5 winmatch details
United Kingdom Great Britain - Hard
18.09.17
q 2
vs. Barnaby Smith4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Great Britain - Hard
14.09.17
2nd round
vs. Enrico Dalla Valle6-73, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.09.17
1st round
vs. Neil Pauffley5-7, 6-3, 7-66 winmatch details
North Ireland Ireland F2 - Carpet
25.07.17
1st round
vs. Neil Pauffley4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
25.07.17
1st round
vs. Neil Pauffley4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F12 - Hard
27.06.17
1st round
vs. Francisco Vittar3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F11 - Hard
24.06.17
1/2
vs. Mor Bulis1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
23.06.17
1/4
vs. Leny Mitjana6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
21.06.17
2nd round
vs. Ben Patael6-4, 4-6, 7-62 winmatch details
19.06.17
1st round
vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
19.06.17
qual.
vs. Keivon Tabrizi6-2, 7-67 winmatch details
19.06.17
q 1
vs. Shahar Gabay6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
19.06.17
q 2
vs. James Allemby6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F7 - Hard
17.05.17
2nd round
vs. Ben Patael5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
16.05.17
1st round
vs. Ido Zonder6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
15.05.17
q 2
vs. Jeff Guerrero6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
<