MATCH
29.05.18 | 1st round | Benjamin Lock | William Bushamuka | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | Zimbabwe F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Lock | William Bushamuka | |
1st SERVE % | 47/89 (53%) | 46/96 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/47 (85%) | 33/46 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/42 (57%) | 26/50 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/96 (39%) | 25/89 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/185 (55%) | 84/185 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-1 | William Bushamuka | |
5-1 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benjamin Lock | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
3 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benjamin Lock | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-4 | William Bushamuka | |
5-4 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Congo
24.01.96, 28 years
21.338 $
24.01.96, 28 years
21.338 $
Benjamin Lock vs. William Bushamuka - H2H matches
03.05.19 | 1/4 | Benjamin Lock | William Bushamuka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M15 Accra | Hard |
08.11.18 | 1/4 | Benjamin Lock | William Bushamuka | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Mozambique F1 | Hard |
29.05.18 | 1st round | Benjamin Lock | William Bushamuka | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | Zimbabwe F1 | Hard |
01.06.15 | fin | Benjamin Lock | William Bushamuka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Mozambique F1 | Hard |
Benjamin Lock form & William Bushamuka form
Benjamin Lock - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
William Bushamuka - last matches
M15 Lima - Clay | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Lima - Clay | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Torres | 6-4, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 7-62, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 7-69, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Henry Patten | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-3, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 7-67, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Palm | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Dhruv Sunish | 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Mark Mandlik | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Maxim Tybar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |