MATCH
20.06.19 | 2nd round | Benjamin Winter Lopez | Ruan Roelofse | 6-2, 6-3 | M25 Martos | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Winter Lopez | Ruan Roelofse | |
1st SERVE % | 29/55 (53%) | 27/46 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/29 (93%) | 19/27 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/46 (43%) | 15/55 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ruan Roelofse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ruan Roelofse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ruan Roelofse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Ruan Roelofse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ruan Roelofse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ruan Roelofse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Ruan Roelofse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Ruan Roelofse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benjamin Winter Lopez vs. Ruan Roelofse - H2H matches
20.06.19 | 2nd round | Benjamin Winter Lopez | Ruan Roelofse | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M25 Martos | Hard |
Benjamin Winter Lopez form & Ruan Roelofse form
Benjamin Winter Lopez - last matches
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 3-6, - Benjamin Winter Lopez - retired | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Mora | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alvaro Peiro Serrano | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 6-71, - Benjamin Winter Lopez - retired | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Asier Civera Martinez | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Padro Parra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Mungia - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Gurb - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Pau Bosch Munoz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Markus Giersiepen Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lluc Pasqual | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Ruan Roelofse - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Jurence Zosimo Mendoza | 6-3, 2-2, Jurence Zosimo Mendoza - retired | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Kyle Kang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 qual. | vs. Isaiah Strode | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Alfredo Casso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.02.22 qual. | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Christopher Heck | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 1-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Nathan Pasha | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 4-5, - Ruan Roelofse - retired | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Donald Young | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | Luca Castelnuovo - walk over | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 1-6, 7-67, 6-76 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Nicolas Barrientos | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Thomaz Bellucci | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Nathaniel Lammons | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Austin - Hard | ||||
23.11.19 1/2 | vs. Collin Altamirano | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Justin Butsch | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |