MATCH
04.04.17 | 1st round | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | Jordi Samper-Montana | 7-65, 6-4 | Spain F10 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Bernabe Zapata Miralles | Jordi Samper-Montana | |
1st SERVE % | 57/77 (74%) | 48/74 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/57 (67%) | 31/48 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/74 (41%) | 28/77 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/151 (52%) | 72/151 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bernabe Zapata Miralles vs. Jordi Samper-Montana - H2H matches
07.07.17 | 1/2 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | Jordi Samper-Montana | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Spain F20 | Clay |
04.04.17 | 1st round | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | Jordi Samper-Montana | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Spain F10 | Clay |
01.09.14 | 1st round | Jordi Samper-Montana | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Spain F25 | Clay |
Bernabe Zapata Miralles form & Jordi Samper-Montana form
Bernabe Zapata Miralles - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 1-6, 7-63, 3-0, Cristian Garin - retired | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Adam Walton | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 1-6, 0-2, - Bernabe Zapata Miralles - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 2-6, - Bernabe Zapata Miralles - retired | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 4-6, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-5, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Cristian Garin | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Jordi Samper-Montana - last matches
Roja de - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 6-1, 1-0, Diego Barreto Sanchez - retired | match details | |
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 4-6, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Rafael Matos | 1-6, 0-2, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
18.05.19 1/4 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | - Jordi Samper-Montana - walk over | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Da Nang - Hard | ||||
06.01.19 1st round | vs. Youssef Hossam | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 fin | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 2-0, Peter Heller - retired | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nik Razborsek | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |