MATCH
18.07.19 | 2nd round | Bogdan Bobrov | Eero Vasa | 7-5, 6-1 | M15 Parnu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Bogdan Bobrov | Eero Vasa | |
1st SERVE % | 31/50 (62%) | 48/64 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 25/48 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/64 (52%) | 16/50 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-1 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Eero Vasa | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bogdan Bobrov vs. Eero Vasa - H2H matches
18.07.19 | 2nd round | Bogdan Bobrov | Eero Vasa | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | M15 Parnu | Clay |
Bogdan Bobrov form & Eero Vasa form
Bogdan Bobrov - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yash Chaurasia | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Oliver Crawford | Oliver Crawford - walk over | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 4-1, Aziz Dougaz - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrien Berrut | 6-76, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-76, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Eero Vasa - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alen Mujakic | 4-1, Alen Mujakic - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 6-1, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 7-67, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Russell Henderson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Tomas Almeida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Marincas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Matthew Summers | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Abramov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Raphael Calzi | 6-2, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jeremy Taylor | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Darius Florin Pop | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Francisco Oliveira | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alastair Gray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Jodar | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Simkiss | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |