MATCH
02.10.19 | 1st round | Boris Butulija | Skander Ben Abdallah | 6-0, 6-1 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Boris Butulija | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
1st SERVE % | 27/43 (63%) | 26/40 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 10/26 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/83 (66%) | 28/83 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Boris Butulija | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
0-0 | ||
Boris Butulija | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Boris Butulija | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Boris Butulija | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Boris Butulija | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Boris Butulija | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Boris Butulija | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tunisia
02.10.00, 23 years
02.10.00, 23 years
Boris Butulija vs. Skander Ben Abdallah - H2H matches
02.10.19 | 1st round | Boris Butulija | Skander Ben Abdallah | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
18.12.17 | q 2 | Boris Butulija | Skander Ben Abdallah | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Tunisia F40 | Clay |
Boris Butulija form & Skander Ben Abdallah form
Boris Butulija - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-5, 1-0, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zach Stephens | 4-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Dimic | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 0-6, 1-2, - Boris Butulija - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-1, Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |