MATCH
23.10.19 | 1st round | Boris Pokotilov | Riccardo Maiga | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Boris Pokotilov | Riccardo Maiga | |
1st SERVE % | 47/92 (51%) | 38/70 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/47 (74%) | 27/38 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/45 (47%) | 17/32 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/70 (37%) | 36/92 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/162 (51%) | 80/162 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Riccardo Maiga | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Riccardo Maiga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Riccardo Maiga | |
Boris Pokotilov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Riccardo Maiga | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Riccardo Maiga | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Riccardo Maiga | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-4 | Riccardo Maiga | |
0-0 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Riccardo Maiga | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Riccardo Maiga | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Riccardo Maiga | |
0-0 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Riccardo Maiga | |
0-0 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 5-3 | |
5-4 | Riccardo Maiga | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Boris Pokotilov vs. Riccardo Maiga - H2H matches
23.10.19 | 1st round | Boris Pokotilov | Riccardo Maiga | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Boris Pokotilov form & Riccardo Maiga form
Boris Pokotilov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Karim El Feky | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-72, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aaron Cohen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Gurgenidze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 7-64, 0-6, 10-4 | match details |
Riccardo Maiga - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 1-3, - Riccardo Maiga - retired | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 q 1 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 0-6, 0-2, - Riccardo Maiga - retired | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Mischa Lanz | 7-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. George Loffhagen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Michal Mikula | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 6-3, 4-0, Julien Cagnina - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Omar El-Moslemany | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Noah Thurner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Omar Elkadi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Frederico Gil | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Oliveira - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Frederico Gil | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexis Canter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Takuto Niki | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 4-6, 0-4, - Riccardo Maiga - retired | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Dudockin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |