MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | Boris Pokotilov | Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 7-64 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Boris Pokotilov | Vitaliy Sachko | |
1st SERVE % | 43/71 (61%) | 58/86 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 29/58 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/28 (43%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/86 (51%) | 34/71 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/157 (52%) | 76/157 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Vitaliy Sachko | |
0-0 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Vitaliy Sachko | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Vitaliy Sachko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Vitaliy Sachko | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-2 | Vitaliy Sachko | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Vitaliy Sachko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Vitaliy Sachko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Vitaliy Sachko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Vitaliy Sachko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Boris Pokotilov vs. Vitaliy Sachko - H2H matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | Boris Pokotilov | Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
28.11.19 | 2nd round | Vitaliy Sachko | Boris Pokotilov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Boris Pokotilov form & Vitaliy Sachko form
Boris Pokotilov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Karim El Feky | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-72, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aaron Cohen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Gurgenidze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 7-64, 0-6, 10-4 | match details |
Vitaliy Sachko - last matches
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, - Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-76, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-4, - Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 7-62, 7-61 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 7-60, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. David Goffin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |