MATCH
21.10.19 | 1st round | Borna Gojo | Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-1, 6-3 | Liuzhou Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Borna Gojo | Tim Van Rijthoven | |
1st SERVE % | 26/51 (51%) | 26/45 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/26 (88%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 14/51 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Borna Gojo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Tim Van Rijthoven | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Tim Van Rijthoven | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Tim Van Rijthoven | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tim Van Rijthoven | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Tim Van Rijthoven | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Tim Van Rijthoven | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Borna Gojo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Tim Van Rijthoven | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Tim Van Rijthoven | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Borna Gojo vs. Tim Van Rijthoven - H2H matches
29.10.19 | 1st round | Borna Gojo | Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
21.10.19 | 1st round | Borna Gojo | Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Liuzhou Challenger | Hard |
Borna Gojo form & Tim Van Rijthoven form
Borna Gojo - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 2-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-74, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 5-7, 7-68, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 5-7, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-72, 6-74 | match details |
Tim Van Rijthoven - last matches
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-66, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 0-3, - Tim Van Rijthoven - retired | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
04.01.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-77, 6-78 | match details | |
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-74, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 7-67, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexander Erler | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
Florence - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Mikael Ymer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 qual. | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-72, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 3-6, 6-74, 7-69, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indianapolis Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-67, 2-1, - Tim Van Rijthoven - retired | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-72, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-77, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.22 4th round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.22 3rd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Reilly Opelka | 6-4, 6-78, 7-67, 7-64 | match details | |
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 7-67, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
12.06.22 fin | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.22 1/2 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-3, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |