MATCH
16.05.17 | 1st round | Boy Westerhof | Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | 6-1, 6-2 | Sweden F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Boy Westerhof | Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | |
1st SERVE % | 25/43 (58%) | 29/38 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 10/29 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 2/9 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/81 (65%) | 28/81 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
10.10.98, 25 years
10.10.98, 25 years
Boy Westerhof vs. Jakob Arvidsson Ehn - H2H matches
16.05.17 | 1st round | Boy Westerhof | Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Sweden F2 | Clay |
Boy Westerhof form & Jakob Arvidsson Ehn form
Boy Westerhof - last matches
France F8 - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Mick Lescure | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portugal F8 - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Portugal F7 - Clay | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Yannick Vandenbulcke | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Shahar Elbaz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Germany F3 - Carpet | ||||
02.02.18 1/4 | vs. Igor Sijsling | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.18 2nd round | vs. Remi Boutillier | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F2 - Carpet | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-61, 7-66 | match details | |
France F1 - Clay | ||||
14.01.18 fin | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.01.18 1/2 | vs. Gregoire Jacq | 2-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
12.01.18 1/4 | vs. Alen Avidzba | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.18 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Finland F4 - I. hard | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Carpet | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Patrik Nema | 1-5, - Boy Westerhof - retired | match details | |
Alphen Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Netherlands F7 - Clay | ||||
01.09.17 1/4 | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Mats Hermans | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Netherlands F6 - Clay | ||||
26.08.17 1/2 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
25.08.17 1/4 | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.17 2nd round | vs. Richard Gabb | Richard Gabb - walk over | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Jakob Arvidsson Ehn - last matches
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jan Zielinski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Linus Frost | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jawad Belmahi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ystad - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Gleb Blekher | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Robert Ziganshin | 5-4, Robert Ziganshin - retired | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Lucas Renard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Rikard Roos | 6-1, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
Sweden F5 - I. hard | ||||
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Olof Wiklund | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Sweden F4 - I. hard | ||||
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Lucas Renard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sweden F3 - Clay | ||||
20.05.18 qual. | vs. Marcus Mansson | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Erik Carlsten | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 qual. | vs. Jonathan Stenberg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Johan Garpered | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sweden F1 - Clay | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Johan Claesson | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sweden F4 - I. hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sweden F3 - I. hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. David Norfeldt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Boy Westerhof | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Almir Nokic | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Daniel Svensson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sweden F1 - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sweden F5 - I. hard | ||||
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Sweden F4 - I. hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. George Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Linus Frost | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.16 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Johan Claesson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |