MATCH
12.02.15 | 2nd round | Bradley Klahn | Dayne Kelly | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | Launceston Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Bradley Klahn | Dayne Kelly | |
1st SERVE % | 64/86 (74%) | 68/101 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/64 (75%) | 40/68 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 16/33 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/101 (45%) | 28/86 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/187 (55%) | 84/187 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bradley Klahn vs. Dayne Kelly - H2H matches
12.02.15 | 2nd round | Bradley Klahn | Dayne Kelly | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Launceston Challenger | Hard |
24.07.10 | q 1 | Bradley Klahn | Dayne Kelly | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Los Angeles | Hard |
Bradley Klahn form & Dayne Kelly form
Bradley Klahn - last matches
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Harrison | 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-74, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
11.06.22 q 1 | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andreas Seppi | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-77, 0-3, - Bradley Klahn - retired | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Peter Polansky | 6-78, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andreas Seppi | 6-2, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details |
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |