MATCH
19.05.15 | q 1 | Brydan Klein | Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 6-2, 9-7 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Brydan Klein | Mathias Bourgue | |
1st SERVE % | 70/115 (61%) | 56/105 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/70 (69%) | 38/56 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/45 (42%) | 23/49 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/17 (24%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/105 (42%) | 48/115 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/220 (50%) | 109/220 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Brydan Klein | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mathias Bourgue | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Brydan Klein | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Mathias Bourgue | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Brydan Klein | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
9-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Brydan Klein vs. Mathias Bourgue - H2H matches
19.05.15 | q 1 | Brydan Klein | Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 6-2, 9-7 | match details | Paris | Clay |
21.05.13 | q 1 | Mathias Bourgue | Brydan Klein | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Brydan Klein form & Mathias Bourgue form
Brydan Klein - last matches
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 6-78, 1-0, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Steven Diez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 4-0, Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-71, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 4-6, 1-3, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 7-5, 6-75, 2-4, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details |
Mathias Bourgue - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 2-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-75, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Martin Klizan | 1-3, - Mathias Bourgue - retired | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 7-63, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 7-61, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-64, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |