MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Calvin Hemery | Sylvester Emmanuel | 7-64, 3-0, - retired | M25+H Lagos | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Calvin Hemery | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
1st SERVE % | 37/48 (77%) | 40/60 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/37 (81%) | 29/40 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/7 (14%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/60 (40%) | 10/48 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/108 (57%) | 46/108 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
Calvin Hemery | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-1 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Calvin Hemery | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Calvin Hemery | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Calvin Hemery | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-4 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Calvin Hemery | 5-6 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nigeria
04.04.98, 26 years
10.375 $
04.04.98, 26 years
10.375 $
Calvin Hemery vs. Sylvester Emmanuel - H2H matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Calvin Hemery | Sylvester Emmanuel | 7-64, 3-0, Sylvester Emmanuel - retired | match details | M25+H Lagos | Hard |
09.10.19 | 1st round | Calvin Hemery | Sylvester Emmanuel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25+H Lagos | Hard |
Calvin Hemery form & Sylvester Emmanuel form
Calvin Hemery - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, Corentin Denolly - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-77, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-72, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Janvier | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Sylvester Emmanuel - last matches
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-74, 0-3, - Sylvester Emmanuel - retired | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Gabriel Friday | 6-1, Gabriel Friday - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Augustine Stephen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Emmanuel Jebutu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Godgift Timibra | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Daniel Hiddleson | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Markus Schultz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 0-6, 0-3, - Sylvester Emmanuel - retired | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Tochukwu Emmanuel Ezeh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Aryan Goveas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F33 - Hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Christian Felline | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Brunetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-74, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunisia F32 - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Amaury Delmas | 5-7, 0-3, - Sylvester Emmanuel - retired | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Simon Musset | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Marco Corino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard | ||||
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Jan Jermar | 6-3, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Tarun Chilakalapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Uganda F4 - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 qual. | vs. Yacoub Makzoume | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Hassan Ndayishimiye | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Uganda F3 - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 qual. | vs. Niklas Johansson | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Matt Mcbride | 0-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Tom Jomby | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |