MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Carlos Taberner | Kento Yamada |
1st SERVE % | 29/47 (62%) | 29/46 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 11/29 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Spain
08.08.97, 26 years
407 113
1.075.966 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
19.07.98, 25 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carlos Taberner vs. Kento Yamada - H2H matches
Carlos Taberner form & Kento Yamada form
Carlos Taberner - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
Murcia Challenger - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Martinez Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | | match details |
Tenerife 3 - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 2-6, 7-68, 4-6 | | match details |
Tenerife 2 - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Gianluca Mager | 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Martin Estevarena | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6, 6-70 | | match details |
Valencia Challenger - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 6-72 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-2, 6-76 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lautaro Agustin Corthey | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Braga Challenger - Clay |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | | match details |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Petr Nouza | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
Kento Yamada - last matches
M15 Champaign - Hard |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Martim Leote Prata | 3-6, 6-1, 10-3 | | match details |
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Patrick Harper | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Tanger - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Bakio - Hard |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Pol Sanchez Vinas | 6-2, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Netanya - Hard |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Daniel Dudockin | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ben Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Akko - Hard |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Tom Hands | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Gleb Blekher | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Spain F15 - Hard |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Albert Roglan | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Marc Guardeno | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Marcos Navas Gallardo | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Turkey F21 - Clay |
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Duje Kekez | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Can Kaya | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Jose Daniel Bendeck | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Turkey F20 - Clay |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yoan Georgiev | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Spain F14 - Clay |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Quim Sorni Chavarria | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Piotr Sowinski | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Turkey F15 - Clay |
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Kevin Griekspoor | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Turkey F14 - Clay |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Juan Ignacio Ameal | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Spain F9 - Clay |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-75, 1-6 | | match details |
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Fernandez Gil | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
Spain F8 - Clay |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Miguel Semmler | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
20.03.17 | vs. Joan Cardona Aguilera | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Yanik Kaelin | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Tunisia F34 - Clay |
28.11.16 q 2 | vs. David Szintai | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |