MATCH
04.10.16 | 1st round | Casper Ruud | Oscar Otte | 6-2, 6-1 | Mohammedia Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Casper Ruud | Oscar Otte | |
1st SERVE % | 23/48 (48%) | 27/46 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 7/19 (37%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Casper Ruud | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Casper Ruud | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Casper Ruud | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Casper Ruud | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Casper Ruud | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Casper Ruud | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Casper Ruud | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Casper Ruud | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Casper Ruud vs. Oscar Otte - H2H matches
04.10.16 | 1st round | Casper Ruud | Oscar Otte | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Mohammedia Challenger | Clay |
Casper Ruud form & Oscar Otte form
Casper Ruud - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-65, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Gael Monfils | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Holger Rune | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Jordan Thompson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 7-67, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-1, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Borna Coric | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-73, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |