MATCH
04.06.19 | 1st round | Cem Ilkel | Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-3 | Surbiton Challenger | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Cem Ilkel | Luke Saville | |
1st SERVE % | 33/53 (62%) | 26/44 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/33 (88%) | 21/26 (81%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 9/18 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 14/44 (32%) | 12/53 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/97 (57%) | 42/97 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Luke Saville | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cem Ilkel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Luke Saville | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cem Ilkel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Luke Saville | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Cem Ilkel | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Luke Saville | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cem Ilkel | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Luke Saville | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cem Ilkel | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luke Saville | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cem Ilkel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Luke Saville | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cem Ilkel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Luke Saville | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cem Ilkel | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Luke Saville | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Cem Ilkel | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Luke Saville | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cem Ilkel vs. Luke Saville - H2H matches
04.06.19 | 1st round | Cem Ilkel | Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Surbiton Challenger | Grass |
24.09.18 | qual. | Cem Ilkel | Luke Saville | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | Tiburon Challenger | Hard |
Cem Ilkel form & Luke Saville form
Cem Ilkel - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-1, Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 3-1, Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Luke Saville - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 6-76, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |