Turkey
30.07.98, 25 years
32.140 $
30.07.98, 25 years
32.140 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
03.06.96, 27 years
20.868 $
03.06.96, 27 years
20.868 $
Cengiz Aksu vs. Alexander Boborykin - H2H matches
07.01.18 | q 2 | Cengiz Aksu | Alexander Boborykin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F1 | Hard |
Cengiz Aksu form & Alexander Boborykin form
Cengiz Aksu - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Hien Pham | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Schenekenberg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 2nd round | vs. Attila Boros | 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Denys Klok | 1-6, 0-1, - Cengiz Aksu - retired | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-3, 6-711, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-1, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Xirui Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Abel Forger | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jean-Christian Morandais | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 4-1, Matas Vasiliauskas - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 3-6, 7-64, 13-11 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Suhith Reddy Lanka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Alexander Boborykin - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Haoyuan Huang | - Alexander Boborykin - walk over | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Eirik Groener | 3-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 0-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lev Levyatov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 qual. | vs. Ondrej Horak | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Amit Cohen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Pavel Verbin | 6-75, 7-62, 11-9 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Victor Gurevich | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Danial Rakhmatullayev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Kevin Portmann | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Bulitski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Vasilenko | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Anton Chekhov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Shokhrukh Abdumalikov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Danil Ozernoy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F40 - Clay | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Clay | ||||
08.12.18 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-2, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
07.12.18 2nd round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 7-64, 2-6, 7-64 | match details |