Australia
02.01.99, 25 years
02.01.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Chase Ferguson vs. William Grant - H2H matches
05.11.18 | qual. | Chase Ferguson | William Grant | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | USA F30 | Clay |
Chase Ferguson form & William Grant form
Chase Ferguson - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Arcon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sam Oster | 7-65, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Gillian Osmont | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Geni Inoue | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Hugh Callaghan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuhei Kono | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Yoshikawa | 6-2, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Lennon Roark Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 5-7, 7-65, 8-10 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tanakorn Srirat | 6-77, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Suphawat Saeoui | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Jayden Court | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-3, 0-1, - Chase Ferguson - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Weber | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 7-65, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Songrit David Chanbubpha | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Takada | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |
William Grant - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Learner Tien | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Vishwa Aduru | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Samir Banerjee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Damien Salvestre | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Tacchi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Adam Farag Cao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Razeghi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Liam Draxl | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Yassine Smiej | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Recoura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |