MATCH
14.02.19 | 2nd round | Cheong-Eui Kim | Lucas Krainer | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Cheong-Eui Kim | Lucas Krainer | |
1st SERVE % | 37/50 (74%) | 33/54 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/54 (52%) | 13/50 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/104 (63%) | 39/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Cheong-Eui Kim | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lucas Krainer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Cheong-Eui Kim | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Lucas Krainer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Cheong-Eui Kim | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Lucas Krainer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Cheong-Eui Kim | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Lucas Krainer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cheong-Eui Kim | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Krainer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cheong-Eui Kim | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Lucas Krainer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cheong-Eui Kim | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Lucas Krainer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cheong-Eui Kim | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Lucas Krainer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cheong-Eui Kim vs. Lucas Krainer - H2H matches
14.02.19 | 2nd round | Cheong-Eui Kim | Lucas Krainer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Cheong-Eui Kim form & Lucas Krainer form
Cheong-Eui Kim - last matches
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Robert Galloway | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Uisung Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Hyeondeok Yoon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 fin | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 6-74, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Thomas Pavlekovich Smith | 4-6, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
11.06.22 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mao Takada | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Taki Adachi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
04.06.22 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.22 qual. | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 5-7, 6-2, 12-10 | match details |
Lucas Krainer - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Omar Brigida | 3-6, 2-3, - Lucas Krainer - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Shiang Yang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Mohamad Gomaa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.22 1/2 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.22 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.11.22 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Enzo Frances Tessari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Terence Atmane | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 4-6, 5-6, - Lucas Krainer - retired | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-75, 6-74 | match details |