MATCH
10.05.18 | 2nd round | Chien-Hsun Lo | Chukang Wang | 7-5, 6-4 | China F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chien-Hsun Lo | Chukang Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 40/60 (67%) | 43/74 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 30/43 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 12/31 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/74 (43%) | 19/60 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/134 (54%) | 61/134 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Chien-Hsun Lo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Chukang Wang | |
Chien-Hsun Lo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Chien-Hsun Lo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Chien-Hsun Lo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Chien-Hsun Lo | 5-4 | |
Chien-Hsun Lo | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Chien-Hsun Lo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Chien-Hsun Lo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Chien-Hsun Lo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-1 | Chukang Wang | |
3-2 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-3 | Chukang Wang | |
4-3 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
5-3 | Chukang Wang | |
5-4 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chien-Hsun Lo vs. Chukang Wang - H2H matches
10.05.18 | 2nd round | Chien-Hsun Lo | Chukang Wang | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | China F5 | Hard |
Chien-Hsun Lo form & Chukang Wang form
Chien-Hsun Lo - last matches
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 2-4, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Mert Alkaya | 2-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-62, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ainius Sabaliauskas | 6-1, 4-1, Ainius Sabaliauskas - retired | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 0-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | Vladimir Korolev - walk over | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Shane Biddaiah | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Finn Reynolds | 6-79, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Andrew Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details |
Chukang Wang - last matches
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 3-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-73, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sheng Tang | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-0, 2-0, Daniil Ostapenkov - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-73, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Jordan Chiu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Ching Ho Sunny Yue | 4-1, Ching Ho Sunny Yue - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yan Bai | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Xian Yao Zhou | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yan Bai | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jie Cui | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Xian Yao Zhou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-0, 4-1, Davud Amirov - retired | match details |