MATCH
04.06.18 | 1st round | Chun Hsin Tseng | Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-2 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Harold Mayot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Harold Mayot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Harold Mayot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Harold Mayot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Harold Mayot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Harold Mayot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Harold Mayot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Harold Mayot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Harold Mayot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chun Hsin Tseng vs. Harold Mayot - H2H matches
04.06.18 | 1st round | Chun Hsin Tseng | Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Chun Hsin Tseng form & Harold Mayot form
Chun Hsin Tseng - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-1, Titouan Droguet - retired | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 0-1, - Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Pouille | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Harold Mayot - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 5-7, 1-2, Arthur Cazaux - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Stringfellow | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 5-7, 3-3, - Harold Mayot - retired | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | Otto Virtanen - walk over | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-62, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Tom Paris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fery | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |