MATCH
17.10.18 | 2nd round | Claudio Fortuna | Francesco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | Israel F14 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Claudio Fortuna | Francesco Ferrari | |
1st SERVE % | 34/52 (65%) | 31/50 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 22/31 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/50 (40%) | 14/52 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/102 (57%) | 44/102 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudio Fortuna vs. Francesco Ferrari - H2H matches
17.10.18 | 2nd round | Claudio Fortuna | Francesco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Israel F14 | Hard |
Claudio Fortuna form & Francesco Ferrari form
Claudio Fortuna - last matches
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.18 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | - | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Clement Geens | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Oleg Besednikov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Dima | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Francesco Ferrari - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jaishnav Shinde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Atakan Karahan | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 3-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Marosik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ante Petar Ercegovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Christian Fellin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Thomas Nucera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tomas Kurz Cardozo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andy Allen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Niccolo Catini | 7-62, 6-73, 10-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Tokar | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 1st round | vs. William Jansen | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details |