MATCH
22.08.18 | 1st round | Colin Sinclair | Michael Geerts | 7-5, - retired | Belgium F9 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Colin Sinclair | Michael Geerts | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 28/43 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/43 (51%) | 21/49 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/92 (54%) | 42/92 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Colin Sinclair | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
0-2 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Colin Sinclair | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
Colin Sinclair | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Colin Sinclair | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Colin Sinclair | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Colin Sinclair | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Colin Sinclair | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Colin Sinclair vs. Michael Geerts - H2H matches
01.09.18 | fin | Michael Geerts | Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Belgium F10 | Clay |
22.08.18 | 1st round | Colin Sinclair | Michael Geerts | 7-5, Michael Geerts - retired | match details | Belgium F9 | Clay |
14.08.18 | 1st round | Michael Geerts | Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Belgium F8 | Clay |
Colin Sinclair form & Michael Geerts form
Colin Sinclair - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Li Tu | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Casey Hoole | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Derek Pham | 5-1, Derek Pham - retired | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Anton Shepp | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Michael Geerts - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hynek Barton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |