MATCH
09.11.15 | 1st round | Connor Smith | Scott Puodziunas | 6-0, 6-2 | Australia F10 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Connor Smith | Scott Puodziunas | |
1st SERVE % | 25/36 (69%) | 18/34 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 8/18 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 5/16 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 7/36 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/70 (71%) | 20/70 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Connor Smith vs. Scott Puodziunas - H2H matches
09.11.15 | 1st round | Connor Smith | Scott Puodziunas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Australia F10 | Hard |
Connor Smith form & Scott Puodziunas form
Connor Smith - last matches
USA F16 - Clay | ||||
05.05.17 1/4 | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Alexandru Gozun | 6-0, 6-74, 7-60 | match details | |
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F15 - Clay | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F11 - Hard | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. John Lamble | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
USA F10 - Hard | ||||
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Bradley Klahn | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.17 1st round | vs. Evan Song | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F9 - Clay | ||||
01.03.17 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F7 - Clay | ||||
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Winston Lin | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.17 | vs. Vaidik Munshaw | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Denis Semenikhin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
El Salvador - Hard | ||||
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Eduardo Dischinger | 4-6, 6-1, 3-3, - Connor Smith - retired | match details | |
Costa Rica - Hard | ||||
10.11.16 1/4 | vs. Danny Thomas | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.16 2nd round | vs. Brian Cernoch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.16 1st round | vs. Wilfredo Gonzalez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
USA F33 - Hard | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F31 - Hard | ||||
14.10.16 1/4 | vs. Aron Hiltzik | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
13.10.16 2nd round | vs. Winston Lin | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
12.10.16 1st round | vs. Eric Rutledge | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Mor Bulis | 5-7, 4-4, - Connor Smith - retired | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Guy Michelevitz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
18.09.16 fin | vs. Neil Pauffley | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.16 1/2 | vs. Evan Song | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.16 1/4 | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Dane Webb | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Danny Thomas | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
10.09.16 fin | vs. Yannick Jankovits | 7-66, 6-3 | match details |
Scott Puodziunas - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Chen Dong | 6-74, 7-63, 5-10 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 5-7, - Scott Puodziunas - retired | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 7-66, 10-11 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. James Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Blazo N Djurovic | 7-64, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Matthew Scheers | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tai Sach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. James Ibrahim | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ryan Laubser | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Matej Sabanov | 7-66, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Michael Look | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. David Barclay | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.19 q 1 | vs. Edward Bourchier | 7-62, 7-66 | match details |