Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
22.02.01, 23 years
22.02.01, 23 years
Damien Wenger vs. Jaime Caldes - H2H matches
15.11.20 | q 1 | Damien Wenger | Jaime Caldes | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Villena | Clay |
Damien Wenger form & Jaime Caldes form
Damien Wenger - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Plamen Milushev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Jaime Caldes - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Kirill Mishkin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Asier Civera Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-3, 6-77, - Jaime Caldes - retired | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Xativa - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 1-6, - Jaime Caldes - retired | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 6-1, 5-7, 10-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Jorge Plans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julian Alonso | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Luis Francisco | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Illya Maksymchuk | 6-2, 6-77, 10-4 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julian Alonso | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tanger - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 2-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 qual. | vs. Tiago Pereira | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 1-0, Ivan Kazakov - retired | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Toprak Avcibasi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |