Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
14.06.00, 23 years
11.979 $
14.06.00, 23 years
11.979 $
Dan Alexandru Tomescu vs. Mert Alkaya - H2H matches
10.12.18 | q 2 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | Mert Alkaya | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F40 | Clay |
Dan Alexandru Tomescu form & Mert Alkaya form
Dan Alexandru Tomescu - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-1, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Mert Alkaya - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 1-6, - Mert Alkaya - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-1, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Avanoglu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arkady Svyatov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ioan Alexandru Teglas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 3-5, Federico Arnaboldi - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Attila Boros | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Repkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 q 2 | vs. Jan Jermar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Grekul | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Justin Engel | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Janis Graski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Samyar Elyasi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jonas Keck | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Bence Toth | 0-5, - Mert Alkaya - retired | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Romain Faucon | 6-71, 7-67, 9-11 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Tourte | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Laborde | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |