MATCH
15.09.16 | 2nd round | Daniel Altmaier | Tom Schonenberg | 5-1, - retired | Belgium F14 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Altmaier | Tom Schonenberg | |
1st SERVE % | 13/14 (93%) | 11/21 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/13 (85%) | 7/11 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 1/1 (100%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 2/14 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 12/35 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Altmaier vs. Tom Schonenberg - H2H matches
15.09.16 | 2nd round | Daniel Altmaier | Tom Schonenberg | 5-1, Tom Schonenberg - retired | match details | Belgium F14 | Clay |
Daniel Altmaier form & Tom Schonenberg form
Daniel Altmaier - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-72, 0-1, - Daniel Altmaier - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Holger Rune | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | Taylor Harry Fritz - walk over | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-71, 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-3, 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Tom Schonenberg - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-3, 6-75, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Parenti | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Walch | 7-69, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 0-3, - Tom Schonenberg - retired | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Maxwell Benson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Gula | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Claus Piening | 4-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lars Wagenaar | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-0, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Aaron Funk | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-1, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Henry Jelen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 The - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Homberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Florian Broska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sam Oster | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 q 2 | vs. John Sperle | 3-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-1, Imran Sibille - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Florian Broska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Patric Prinoth | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |