MATCH
16.08.17 | 2nd round | Daniel Appelgren | Patrick Kaukovalta | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | Finland F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Appelgren | Patrick Kaukovalta | |
1st SERVE % | 66/98 (67%) | 54/94 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/66 (59%) | 34/54 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/32 (47%) | 14/40 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 5/18 (28%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/94 (49%) | 44/98 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/192 (52%) | 92/192 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Appelgren vs. Patrick Kaukovalta - H2H matches
16.08.17 | 2nd round | Daniel Appelgren | Patrick Kaukovalta | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Finland F3 | Clay |
Daniel Appelgren form & Patrick Kaukovalta form
Daniel Appelgren - last matches
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sweden F1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F15 - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Alban Meuffels | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Tunisia F14 - Hard | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F8 - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Jake Sands | 0-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F7 - Hard | ||||
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Trent Bryde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Ucelay Pueyo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F7 - Hard | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Attila Balazs | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Moritz Thiem | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Julian Bradley | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Calin Manda | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F6 - Hard | ||||
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Razvan Marius Codescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Qatar F6 - Hard | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ville-Petteri Ahti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Andrew Watson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
27.10.17 1/2 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Patrick Kaukovalta - last matches
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yvo Panak | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 5-5, Filip Duda - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Milos Raonic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-61, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Backman | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 7-63, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tyler Stice | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Deckers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Max Dahlin | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Karl Friberg | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |