MATCH
08.06.19 | q 1 | Daniel Brands | Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-2 | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Brands | Alex Bolt | |
1st SERVE % | 37/56 (66%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 24/29 (83%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/9 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/47 (34%) | 16/56 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/103 (54%) | 47/103 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daniel Brands | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alex Bolt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniel Brands | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alex Bolt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniel Brands | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Alex Bolt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniel Brands | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Alex Bolt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniel Brands | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Alex Bolt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Daniel Brands | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alex Bolt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Brands | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alex Bolt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniel Brands | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alex Bolt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniel Brands | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alex Bolt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Brands vs. Alex Bolt - H2H matches
08.06.19 | q 1 | Daniel Brands | Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
Daniel Brands form & Alex Bolt form
Daniel Brands - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.19 qual. | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-75, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
09.06.19 qual. | vs. Tommy Paul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
20.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.03.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Troicki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
03.02.19 q 1 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.19 3rd round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-64, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ze Zhang | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tashkent Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Alex Bolt - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-77, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |