MATCH
04.11.12 | fin | Daniel Brands | Ernests Gulbis | 7-60, 6-3 | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Brands | Ernests Gulbis | |
1st SERVE % | 45/61 (74%) | 33/61 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/45 (89%) | 27/33 (82%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 14/28 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/61 (33%) | 11/61 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/122 (57%) | 52/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 8 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Brands vs. Ernests Gulbis - H2H matches
26.07.17 | 1st round | Ernests Gulbis | Daniel Brands | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Gstaad | Clay |
04.11.12 | fin | Daniel Brands | Ernests Gulbis | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
10.10.05 | 1/2 | Daniel Brands | Ernests Gulbis | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | Germany w2 | Carpet |
Daniel Brands form & Ernests Gulbis form
Daniel Brands - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.19 qual. | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-75, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
09.06.19 qual. | vs. Tommy Paul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
20.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.03.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Troicki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
03.02.19 q 1 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.19 3rd round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-64, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ze Zhang | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tashkent Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Ernests Gulbis - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-1, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-66, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-6, 0-3, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-1, 0-0, Gabriel Decamps - retired | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 0-2, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 fin | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.22 1/2 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 2-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 5-7, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-76, 0-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details |