MATCH
29.10.12 | 1st round | Daniel Brands | Peter Torebko | 6-3, 7-5 | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Brands | Peter Torebko | |
1st SERVE % | 35/56 (63%) | 29/65 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/35 (89%) | 27/29 (93%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 15/36 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/65 (35%) | 12/56 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/121 (55%) | 54/121 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 10 |
ACES | 8 | 12 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Brands vs. Peter Torebko - H2H matches
29.10.12 | 1st round | Daniel Brands | Peter Torebko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
05.06.12 | 1st round | Daniel Brands | Peter Torebko | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | Furth Challenger | Clay |
Daniel Brands form & Peter Torebko form
Daniel Brands - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.19 qual. | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-75, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
09.06.19 qual. | vs. Tommy Paul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
20.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.03.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Troicki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
03.02.19 q 1 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.19 3rd round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-64, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ze Zhang | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tashkent Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Peter Torebko - last matches
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.20 1st round | vs. Yannick Maden | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 1/4 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-2, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.20 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Justin Butsch | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
31.01.20 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |