MATCH
22.08.12 | q 1 | Daniel Brands | Thiemo de Bakker | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Brands | Thiemo de Bakker | |
1st SERVE % | 47/99 (47%) | 53/77 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/47 (74%) | 37/53 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 13/24 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/79 (34%) | 35/104 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/178 (51%) | 85/181 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 14 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Brands vs. Thiemo de Bakker - H2H matches
14.04.13 | qual. | Daniel Brands | Thiemo de Bakker | 4-6, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
22.08.12 | q 1 | Daniel Brands | Thiemo de Bakker | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | New York | Hard |
29.09.10 | 2nd round | Daniel Brands | Thiemo de Bakker | 7-62, 1-6, 7-67 | match details | Bangkok | I. hard |
26.08.08 | 1st round | Daniel Brands | Thiemo de Bakker | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Freudenstadt | Clay |
Daniel Brands form & Thiemo de Bakker form
Daniel Brands - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.19 qual. | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-75, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
09.06.19 qual. | vs. Tommy Paul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
20.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.03.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Troicki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
03.02.19 q 1 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.19 3rd round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-64, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ze Zhang | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tashkent Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Thiemo de Bakker - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Florian Broska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Paolo Emilio Cossu Floris | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 3-0, Fabrizio Andaloro - retired | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Mats Bredschneijder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jarno Jans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Huens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 4-1, Cedric Stanke - retired | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |