MATCH
29.07.13 | 1st round | Daniel Evans | Evgeny Donskoy | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | Vancouver Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Evans | Evgeny Donskoy | |
1st SERVE % | 52/95 (55%) | 41/99 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/52 (75%) | 26/41 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/43 (30%) | 28/58 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/99 (45%) | 43/95 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/194 (50%) | 97/194 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Evans vs. Evgeny Donskoy - H2H matches
16.06.19 | fin | Daniel Evans | Evgeny Donskoy | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Nottingham Challenger | Grass |
29.07.13 | 1st round | Daniel Evans | Evgeny Donskoy | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Vancouver Challenger | Hard |
07.04.13 | Daniel Evans | Evgeny Donskoy | 6-4, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard | |
26.04.10 | 2nd round | Evgeny Donskoy | Daniel Evans | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Italy F6 | Clay |
03.06.08 | 2nd round | Evgeny Donskoy | Daniel Evans | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Daniel Evans form & Evgeny Donskoy form
Daniel Evans - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-73, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-2, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-78, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 4-1, - Daniel Evans - retired | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 3-0, Mikhail Kukushkin - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.08.23 3rd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 2-6, 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details |
Evgeny Donskoy - last matches
M25 New - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Karan Singh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-2, 4-1, Florent Bax - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Felix Gill | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-2, Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Weber | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 6-77, 7-63 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aryan Shah | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |