MATCH
09.06.19 | fin | Daniel Evans | Viktor Troicki | 6-2, 6-3 | Surbiton Challenger | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Evans | Viktor Troicki | |
1st SERVE % | 38/55 (69%) | 26/47 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 4/21 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 20/55 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Viktor Troicki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniel Evans | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Viktor Troicki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniel Evans | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Viktor Troicki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniel Evans | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Viktor Troicki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniel Evans | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Viktor Troicki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniel Evans | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Viktor Troicki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Evans | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Viktor Troicki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniel Evans | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Viktor Troicki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniel Evans | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Viktor Troicki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Evans vs. Viktor Troicki - H2H matches
09.06.19 | fin | Daniel Evans | Viktor Troicki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Surbiton Challenger | Grass |
Daniel Evans form & Viktor Troicki form
Daniel Evans - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-2, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-78, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 4-1, - Daniel Evans - retired | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 3-0, Mikhail Kukushkin - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.08.23 3rd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 2-6, 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Viktor Troicki - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.21 qual. | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Matthew Ebden | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 0-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Belgrade Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 qual. | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Marc Polmans | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-73, 7-63, 6-3, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 qual. | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.21 q 2 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.20 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-4, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
19.10.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |