MATCH
15.05.18 | 1st round | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | Radu Albot | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | Bordeaux Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | Radu Albot | |
1st SERVE % | 52/90 (58%) | 61/86 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/52 (69%) | 37/61 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/38 (53%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/86 (43%) | 34/90 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/176 (53%) | 83/176 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Gimeno-Traver vs. Radu Albot - H2H matches
15.05.18 | 1st round | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | Radu Albot | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Bordeaux Challenger | Clay |
23.07.12 | 1st round | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | Radu Albot | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | Oberstaufen Challenger | Clay |
Daniel Gimeno-Traver form & Radu Albot form
Daniel Gimeno-Traver - last matches
Radu Albot - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-73, 5-7 | match details |