MATCH
25.05.18 | 1/4 | Dante Gennaro | Guy Den Heijer | 6-0, 6-2 | Poland F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dante Gennaro | Guy Den Heijer | |
1st SERVE % | 29/38 (76%) | 27/43 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/29 (90%) | 12/27 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 6/16 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 9/38 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/81 (67%) | 27/81 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dante Gennaro | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Dante Gennaro | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Dante Gennaro | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-0 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dante Gennaro | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dante Gennaro | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dante Gennaro | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dante Gennaro | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dante Gennaro vs. Guy Den Heijer - H2H matches
25.05.18 | 1/4 | Dante Gennaro | Guy Den Heijer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Poland F4 | Clay |
Dante Gennaro form & Guy Den Heijer form
Dante Gennaro - last matches
M15 Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Tim Heger | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Eric Caleguer | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Reus - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manama - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 2nd round | vs. Isaac Stoute | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Pere Riba | 2-1, Pere Riba - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 0-6, 0-2, - Dante Gennaro - retired | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 0-1, - Dante Gennaro - retired | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F29 - Clay | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 6-77, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
25.11.18 fin | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.18 1/2 | vs. Dejan Katic | 6-4, 1-0, Dejan Katic - retired | match details | |
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F36 - Clay | ||||
19.11.18 fin | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Guy Den Heijer - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 3-6, 7-63, 6-74 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Niklas Grunewald | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-6, Yousef Khamis - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raffael Schaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 1-6, 5-3, Guy Den Ouden - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Ricci | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 5-7, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Joshua Charlton | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 5-7, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-1, 3-0, Alexander Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Niels Visker | 7-5, 4-6, 9-11 | match details |