MATCH
05.07.18 | 1/4 | David Poljak | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-4, 6-1 | Czech Republic | Clay |
MATCH STATS
David Poljak | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | |
1st SERVE % | 33/53 (62%) | 36/53 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
David Poljak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
David Poljak | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
David Poljak | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
David Poljak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
David Poljak | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Poljak vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez - H2H matches
05.07.18 | 1/4 | David Poljak | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Czech Republic | Clay |
David Poljak form & Oscar Jose Gutierrez form
David Poljak - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-64, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-74, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Haupt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-2, 6-72, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 2-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | - | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | Francisco Rocha - walk over | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Schoen | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Oscar Jose Gutierrez - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Filip Duda | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Avdeev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joan Busoms Puig | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Pino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. David Puig Molina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ammar Elamin | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alaa Trifi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Piotr Kusiewicz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Kylian Collignon | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Laurent Schroeder | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anthony Genov | 6-75, 2-3, - Oscar Jose Gutierrez - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Iker Sevilla | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Darius Florin Pop | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Walch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Sergi Fita Juan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |