MATCH
09.08.16 | 1st round | David Poljak | Tomas Vanko | 6-1, 6-0 | Slovakia F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
David Poljak | Tomas Vanko | |
1st SERVE % | 15/40 (38%) | 21/39 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/15 (93%) | 7/21 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 12/40 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/79 (70%) | 24/79 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
29.09.01, 22 years
29.09.01, 22 years
David Poljak vs. Tomas Vanko - H2H matches
30.10.19 | 1st round | David Poljak | Tomas Vanko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Opava | Carpet |
08.05.19 | 1st round | David Poljak | Tomas Vanko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M15 Piestany | Clay |
09.08.16 | 1st round | David Poljak | Tomas Vanko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Slovakia F3 | Clay |
David Poljak form & Tomas Vanko form
David Poljak - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-64, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-74, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Haupt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-2, 6-72, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 2-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | - | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | Francisco Rocha - walk over | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Schoen | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tomas Vanko - last matches
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Antonin Bolardt | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 3-6, 0-2, - Tomas Vanko - retired | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Robin Stanek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jiri Jenicek | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Joel Javier Alt | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mattias Siimar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Jablonec - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Grills | 1-2, - Tomas Vanko - retired | match details | |
M15 Prague - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Pietro Rondoni | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Razvan Marius Codescu | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Hamou | Maxime Hamou - walk over | match details | |
Turkey F40 - Clay | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Clay | ||||
02.12.18 q 2 | vs. Demetris Azoides | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.18 q 1 | vs. Morad-Mackey Den Drijver | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F35 - Clay | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Sultan Narbekov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Kayra Kargin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |