MATCH
12.04.17 | 1st round | Davide Galoppini | Darko Bojanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | Tunisia F14 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Davide Galoppini | Darko Bojanovic | |
1st SERVE % | 30/48 (63%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 15/34 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bosnia and Herzeg.
08.02.97, 27 years
18.843 $
08.02.97, 27 years
18.843 $
Davide Galoppini vs. Darko Bojanovic - H2H matches
12.04.17 | 1st round | Davide Galoppini | Darko Bojanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Tunisia F14 | Clay |
09.08.16 | 1st round | Davide Galoppini | Darko Bojanovic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Serbia F4 | Clay |
Davide Galoppini form & Darko Bojanovic form
Davide Galoppini - last matches
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-0, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex Barrena | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sciahbasi | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-4, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Blaz Rola | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 7-63, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-74, 2-6 | match details |
Darko Bojanovic - last matches
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marco Saffratti | 6-4, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Doboj - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Yvo Panak | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 0-3, - Darko Bojanovic - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandr Prudnikau | 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Luis Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Zakaria Ben Brahim | 6-72, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
14.01.19 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-1, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
Cameroon F2 - Hard | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Nkwenti Blaise Ngwohoh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cameroon F1 - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Leny Mitjana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Herve Antchandie | 6-2, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
Tunisia F35 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F34 - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Baptiste Anselmo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F33 - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 1-6, 0-3, - Darko Bojanovic - retired | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Brian Bencic | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Serbia F5 - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | - Darko Bojanovic - walk over | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Serbia F4 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-0, 2-0, Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
Serbia F3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 7-67, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Serbia F2 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |