MATCH
24.10.18 | 2nd round | Davide Galoppini | Luca George Tatomir | 6-0, 6-1 | Italy F33 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Davide Galoppini | Luca George Tatomir | |
1st SERVE % | 22/35 (63%) | 32/45 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 8/35 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/80 (71%) | 23/80 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Davide Galoppini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Luca George Tatomir | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Davide Galoppini | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Davide Galoppini | 3-0 | |
Davide Galoppini | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Luca George Tatomir | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luca George Tatomir | |
Davide Galoppini | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Davide Galoppini | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Luca George Tatomir | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Davide Galoppini | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Luca George Tatomir | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Davide Galoppini | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Davide Galoppini vs. Luca George Tatomir - H2H matches
02.04.19 | qual. | Davide Galoppini | Luca George Tatomir | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M25 Santa | Clay |
24.10.18 | 2nd round | Davide Galoppini | Luca George Tatomir | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Italy F33 | Clay |
01.12.14 | qual. | Luca George Tatomir | Davide Galoppini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Iran F12 | Clay |
Davide Galoppini form & Luca George Tatomir form
Davide Galoppini - last matches
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-0, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex Barrena | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sciahbasi | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-4, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Blaz Rola | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 7-63, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-74, 2-6 | match details |
Luca George Tatomir - last matches
M15 Burgas - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Vasil Dimitrov | 7-65, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kancho Nedyalkov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Victor Crivoi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Andrej Popovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Andrej Popovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Matei Adrian Georgescu | 6-2, 5-7, 12-14 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 2-0, Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu - retired | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Amaury Delmas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Plovdiv - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 q 1 | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-1, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Arjun Mehrotra | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Damian | 0-3, - Luca George Tatomir - retired | match details | |
M15 Casale - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jan Satral | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.04.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Di Nocera | 2-6, 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Matteo Masala | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Davide Galoppini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Vlad Victor Cornea | 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Clay | ||||
01.12.18 q 1 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F34 - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Diego Matos | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Italy F33 - Clay | ||||
24.10.18 2nd round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 7-64, 6-0 | match details |