Uzbekistan
07.09.86, 37 years
187 cm
83 kg
Right-handed
740 31
6.333.622 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
13.07.90, 33 years
553 67
978.627 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Istomin vs. Gerald Melzer - H2H matches
Denis Istomin form & Gerald Melzer form
Denis Istomin - last matches
Astana Challenger - Hard |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Rome Challenger - Clay |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Forti | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Maia Challenger - Clay |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Valdoleiros | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Andria Challenger - I. hard |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-72, 5-7 | | match details |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Astana - I. hard |
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Laslo Djere | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Davis Cup - Hard |
16.09.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-3, 6-75, 6-79 | | match details |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard |
09.09.22 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Timo Legout | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Segovia Challenger - Hard |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-0, 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 5-7, 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
Nur Sultan - Hard |
22.07.22 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-65, 6-710, 6-75 | | match details |
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-69 | | match details |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
Porto Challenger - Hard |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Thomaz Bellucci | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Malaga Challenger - Hard |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
Shymkent 2 - Clay |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Shymkent 1 - Clay |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | | match details |
Morelos Challenger - Hard |
25.04.22 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Aguascalientes Challenger - Clay |
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 7-63, 5-7, 6-3 | | match details |
San Luis - Clay |
13.04.22 2nd round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Gerald Melzer - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | | match details |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 7-66, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 2-6, 6-76 | | match details |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anthony Genov | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 6-76 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
Tulln Challenger - Clay |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Vienna - Clay |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 6-75, 5-7 | | match details |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. John Sperle | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Kobierski | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Medellin Challenger - Clay |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 1-6, 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
Cali Challenger - Clay |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 7-64, 4-6, 6-78 | | match details |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-4, 7-65 | | match details |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Bratislava 1 - Clay |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Timo Stodder | 7-61, 6-3 | | match details |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |